Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >>  PLC Splitter >> Block type/Steel Tube/Mini Module
    • 1x2 Coupler 30:70, 30% for Input of 1x16 PLC Splitter SC/APC
    • 1x2 Coupler 30:70, 30% for Input of 1x16 PLC Splitter SC/APC
    • 1x2 Coupler 30:70, 30% for Input of 1x16 PLC Splitter SC/APC
1x2 Coupler 30:70, 30% for Input of 1x16 PLC Splitter SC/APC
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Package
  • Download

Encapsulation Size

Item

1x2 FBT

1x16 PLC

Length*Width*Height (mm)

3.0x54mm

60x12x4

Input

0.9mm, 0.6M

/

Input Color

Yellow

/

Output

0.9mm, 0.6M

0.9mm, 0.7M

Output Color

Red(70%), Blue(30%)

Green,Yellow,White,Blue,Red,Violet,Brown,Pink

Specifications

Item

1x2 FBT 70:30, 30% for input of 1x16 PLC Spitter

Fiber Type

G.657.A1

Working Wavelength

1260nm~1650nm

70% Insertion Loss (dB)

2.1

30%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

19.9

Uniformity (dB)

1.0

PDL (dB)

≤0.3

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

1.0

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Range

-40℃~ +85


Model

Quantity/pcs

Inside carton size(mm)

Outside carton size(mm)

Gross Weight(kgs)

1x16

120

30x25x25

60x51x25

15



1.jpg


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: Block 3#, No. 92 East Renming Road, Yaoguan distroct, Changzhou Economy Development Zone, Jiangsu, China, 213161
Mobile