Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >>  PLC Splitter >> Block type/Steel Tube/Mini Module
    • 1x2 Coupler 90:10, 10% for Input of 1x8 PLC Splitter SC/APC
    • 1x2 Coupler 90:10, 10% for Input of 1x8 PLC Splitter SC/APC
1x2 Coupler 90:10, 10% for Input of 1x8 PLC Splitter SC/APC
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Package
  • Download

Encapsulation Size

Item

1x2 FBT

1x8 PLC

Length*Width*Height (mm)

⌀3.0x54mm

60x7x4

Input

0.9mm, 0.22M

/

Input Color

Purple

/

Output

0.9mm, 0.22M

0.9mm, 0.5M

Output Color

Purple, Yellow(Low ratio)

Red, Green, Light blue, dark blue, dark blue, Light blue, Green, Red

Specifications

Item 60% Insertion Loss (dB)

2.9

40%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

15

70% Insertion Loss (dB)

2.1

30%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

16.3

80% Insertion Loss (dB)

1.5

20%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

18.2

85% Insertion Loss (dB)

1.3

15%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

19.5

90% Insertion Loss (dB)

0.9

10%+PLC Insertion Loss (dB)

≤21.6

Fiber Type

G.657.A1

Working Wavelength

1260nm~1650nm

Uniformity (dB)

0.6

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

0.6

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Grange

-40℃~ +85


Model

Quantity/pcs

Inside carton size(mm)

Outside carton size(mm)

Gross Weight(kgs)

1x16

120

30x25x25

60x51x25

15



1.jpg


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile