Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >>  PLC Splitter >> Block type/Steel Tube/Mini Module
    • 1x4, SC/UPC, G.657A, Ф900um, 1M
    • 1x4, SC/UPC, G.657A, Ф900um, 1M
    • 1x4, SC/UPC, G.657A, Ф900um, 1M
1x4, SC/UPC, G.657A, Ф900um, 1M
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Package


Item

1x4 

Length*Width*Height (mm)

60×7×4

Input

0.9mm Colorful Tube

Output

0.9mm Colorful Tube

Fiber Length

1M/1.5M

Fiber Type

G.657.A

Working Wavelength

1260nm~1650nm

Standard Insertion Loss (dB)

≤7.4 

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.2 

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Grange

-40℃~ +85℃


Model

Quantity/pcs

Inside carton size(mm)

Outside carton size(mm)

Gross Weight(kgs)

1x4 

240

30x25x25

60x51x25

13.76


1.jpg


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Related News
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile