Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >>  PLC Splitter >> Slot Box Type
    • 1x8 SC/APC Slot Type PLC splitter
    • 1x8 SC/APC Slot Type PLC splitter
    • 1x8 SC/APC Slot Type PLC splitter
1x8 SC/APC Slot Type PLC splitter
Low insertion loss, Low PDL and High reliability
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Package

Item

1x8

Fiber Type

G657A1

Working Wavelength

1260nm~1650nm

Standard Insertion Loss (dB)

≤10.7

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.8

PDL (dB)

≤0.3

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.8

Return Loss (dB)

≥55

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Gange

-40℃~ +85℃

Length*Width*Height (mm)

130*100*25

Model

Quantity/pcs

Outside carton size(mm)

Gross Weight(kgs)

1x8 

100

68x30x32

15.2

BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile