Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >>  PLC Splitter >> Slot Box Type
    • 2x8 SC-APC slot box
2x8 SC-APC slot box
High return loss and Good repeatability
Wide wavelength range
Excellent channel-to-channel uniformity
LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
FTTH project & FTTX Deployments
CATV System
GPON, EPON
Fiber Optic Test Equipment
Data-base Transmit Broadband Net
Share: 
  • Technology Specs

Item

1x2

1x3

1x4

1x6

1x8

1x12

1x16

1x24

1x32

1x64

1x128

Fiber Type

G.657.A

Working Wavelength

1260nm~1650nm

Standard Insertion Loss (dB)

≤4.2

≤6.4

≤7.6

≤9.6

≤10.7

13

≤14.0

≤16.2

≤17.2

≤20.8

≤24.0

P- Grade Insertion Loss (dB)

≤4.0

≤6.2

≤7.4

≤9.4

≤10.5

≤12.8

≤13.8

≤16

≤17.0

≤20.4

≤23.7

Uniformity (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤0.8

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.0

PDL (dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.5

Wavelength Dependent Loss (dB)

≤0.6

≤0.8

≤0.8

≤0.8

≤0.8

≤1.0

≤1.0

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.0

Return Loss (dB)

≥50

Directivity (dB)

≥55

Operating Temp. Gange

-40℃~ +85℃

Note: The above parameter is for Splitter with connector. If w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile