Language
alibaba
Cable Management
Home >>  Cable Management >> Closure
    • 4/6/8/12 Port MST Closure
    • 4/6/8/12 Port MST Closure
    • 4/6/8/12 Port MST Closure
4/6/8/12 Port MST Closure
The Multi Service Terminal incorporates hardened adapters and are fully OptiTap compatible. Allowing for rapid tower and FTTH deployments, the MSTs are fully IP68 rated to fully withstand the rigors of outdoor deployment in all environments. Each MST comes with easy deployment mount allowing wall mounting or for pole mounting.
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Drawings

Port

2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12

Product Type

Access Terminal

IP Rate

IP68

Components Compliant

RoHs

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85

Adapter

OptiTap SC, OptiTap LC Duplex, OptiTap MPO

Entrance

Cable gland or OptiTap adapter

Feed Cable

1, 2, 4, 6, 8 cores for options

Feed Cable Length

Customized

Stub Type

Stub Tail

Mounting Method

Hand-hole, Pedestal, Pole, Strand, Aerial


Cable Type

Flat drop cable

Cable Size

3.0x4.5mm; 4x7mm; 4.5x8.1mm; 4.5x9.8mm

Cable Quantity

1

Cable Stub Length

50meter to customized

Attenuation, maximum

0.30 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.40 dB/km @ 1310 nm

Directivity, minimum

60 dB

Wavelength Range

1260–1635 nm

Insertion Loss, Terminal

Connector, max

0.4dB

Return Loss, Connector, minimum

65dB


Item

Dimension

2Port

210x111x78mm

4Port

210x111x78mm

6Port

210x111x78mm or 282x111x77.5mm

8Port

282x111x77.5mm




BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Related News
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: Block 3#, No. 92 East Renming Road, Yaoguan distroct, Changzhou Economy Development Zone, Jiangsu, China, 213161
Mobile