Language
alibaba
Data Center
Home >>  Data Center >> AOC
    • AOC
    • AOC
    • AOC
AOC
QSFP+ AOC is a high data rate parallel active optical cable (AOC), to overcome the bandwidth limitation of traditional copper cable. The AOC offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode ribbon fibers,each capable of 10Gbps operation. Consequently, an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product, to support the ultra- fast computing data exchange.
Share: 
  • Technology Specs

Four‐channel full‐duplex active optical cable
Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
Reliable VCSEL array technology using multi‐mode fiber
Low power consumption <1.5W
Operating case temperature: 0℃ to 70℃
3.3V power supply voltage
RoHS 6 compliant
Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor


Electromagnetic Interference (EMI)

CC Part 15 Class B EN 55022: 2010, Class B

Compatible with standards

Electromagnetic susceptibility (EMS)

EN 55024: 2010

Compatible with standards

Laser Eye Safety

FDA 21CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11 EN60950, EN (IEC) 60825‐1,2

Compatible with Class I laser product



Regulatory Compliance


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Storage Temperature

TS

‐40

85

Operating Case Temperature

TOP

0

70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

‐0.3

3.6

V

Relative Humidity (non‐condensation)

RH

0

85

%

Input Voltage

Vin

‐0.3

Vcc+0.3

V


Parameter

Symbol

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Operating Case Temperature

TOP

0


70

Power Supply Voltage

VCC

3.135

3.3

3.465

V

Power Consumption




1.5

W

Data Rate

DR


10.3

11.3

Gbps

Data Speed Tolerance

∆DR

‐100


+100

ppm

Link Distance with OM3 fiber

D

0


100

m


Electrical Characteristics

Parameter

Test Point

Min

Typical

Max

Unit

Differential input impedance

Zin

90

100

110

ohm

Differential Output impedance

Zout

90

100

110

ohm

Differential input voltage amplitude

ΔVin

300


1100

mVp‐p

Differential output voltage amplitude

ΔVout

500


800

mVp‐p

Bit Error Rate

BR




E‐12

Input Logic Level High

VIH

2.0


VCC

V

Input Logic Level Low

VIL

0


0.8

V

Output Logic Level High

VOH

VCC‐0.5


VCC

V

Output Logic Level Low

VOL

0


0.4

V


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile