Language
alibaba
Cable Management
Home >>  Cable Management >> Closure
    • Co-Net 4/6/8/12 Port Terminal Closure
Co-Net 4/6/8/12 Port Terminal Closure
1.Each box can be fully assembled to reduce the need for opening and opening the field in the field.
2.Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments.
3.Plug-and-play adapter ports ensure rapid cable installment in the outside plant access section of the network.
4.Multi-port Service Terminals incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment.
5.Factory terminated IP68 rated, high quality, high performance connectors.
6.Flexible choice of ports: 2, 4, 6, 8 terminals are available.
7.Kind of mounting bracket allowing for a wide range of mount options.
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Instructions Manual
  • Assembly
  • Drawings

Port

2, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12

Product Type

Access Terminal

IP Rate

IP68

Components Compliant

RoHs

Operating Temperature

-40 to +85

Adapter

OptiTap SC, OptiTap LC Duplex, OptiTap MPO

Entrance

Cable gland or OptiTap adapter

Feed Cable

1, 2, 4, 6, 8 cores for options

Feed Cable Length

Customized

Stub Type

Stub Tail

Mounting Method

Hand-hole, Pedestal, Pole, Strand, Aerial


Cable Type

Flat drop cable

Cable Size

3.0x4.5mm; 4x7mm; 4.5x8.1mm; 4.5x9.8mm

Cable Quantity

1

Cable Stub Length

50meter to customized

Attenuation, maximum

0.30 dB/km @ 1550 nm | 0.40 dB/km @ 1310 nm

Directivity, minimum

60 dB

Wavelength Range

1260–1635 nm

Insertion Loss, Terminal

Connector, max

0.4dB

Return Loss, Connector, minimum

65dB


Item

Dimension

2Port

210x111x78mm

4Port

210x111x78mm

6Port

210x111x78mm or 282x111x77.5mm

8Port

282x111x77.5mm


4Port Drawing


6Port Drawing



8 Port Drawing



BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Related News
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: Block 3#, No. 92 East Renming Road, Yaoguan distroct, Changzhou Economy Development Zone, Jiangsu, China, 213161
Mobile