Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
    • SC/APC-SC/APC SX 3.0mm
    • SC/APC-SC/APC SX 3.0mm
    • SC/APC-SC/APC SX 3.0mm
    • SC/APC-SC/APC SX 3.0mm
SC/APC-SC/APC SX 3.0mm
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can be classified to FC,SC,LC,MU and ST. With the high-quality ceramic ferrules, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Download

No.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi Mode

1

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return loss

dB

PC

UPC

APC

/

≥45

≥50

≥60

≥35

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Ф0.9, Ф2.0, Ф3.0


Item

UPC Polishing

APC Polishing

Schematic Diagram

Ferrule Diameter (mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25

1.jpg

Radius of Curv (mm)

10~25

7~25

5~12

Fiber Height (nm)

-125~50

±100

Apwex Offset (um)

≤50

≤50

UPC, ≥90% pass 3D
APC, ≥70% pass 3D

Model

Length

Each weight(kgs)

Carton size

SX 2.mm

0.5M

0.00675

800pcs/60x51x25

1M

0.0135

2M

0.027

2.5M

0.0197

3M

0.0323

5M

0.0385

400pcs/60x51x25

10M

0.07

15M

0.105

20M

0.165


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile