Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
    • SC-UPC 12-Core Bunchy 900um
SC-UPC 12-Core Bunchy 900um
Fiber optic patch cord and pigtail can be classified to FC,SC,LC,MU and ST. With the high-quality ceramic ferrules, it has good conformity and low Insertion Loss. And it is widely used in the Telecommunication Networks, Data Transmission, Test Equipment and the LAN of CATV etc
Share: 
  • Technology Specs

No.

Item

Unit

Single Mode

Multi Mode

1

Insertion loss

dB

≤0.3

≤0.3

2

Return loss

dB

PC

UPC

APC

/

≥45

≥50

60

35

3

Repeatability

dB

0.1

4

Working Times

Times

≥1000

5

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

6

Optical Cable Diameter

mm

Ф0.9, Ф2.0, Ф3.0

Item

UPC Polishing

APC Polishing

Schematic Diagram

Ferrule Diameter (mm)

2.5

1.25

2.5

1.25


 image.png

Radius of Curv (mm)

10~25

7~25

5~12

Fiber Height (nm)

-125~50

±100

Apwex Offset (um)

≤50

≤50

UPC, ≥90% pass 3D

APC, ≥70% pass 3D


BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile