Language
alibaba
FTTH Passive Components
Home >>  FTTH Passive Components >> Fast Connector
    • SC/UPC model A Wedge type
SC/UPC model A Wedge type
Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTX is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly.
It can provide Open flow and Pre-cast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.
Share: 
  • Technology Specs
  • Package

Item

Unit

Parameters

Insertion loss

dB

≤ 0.3(1310nm & 1550nm)

Return loss

dB

≤ -40

Bare fiber strength

N

>5

Clad strength

N

>10

Tension

N

>50

Tensile strength (20 N)

dB

IL ≤ 0.2& RL ≤ 5

Mechanical

dB

IL ≤ 0.2& RL ≤ 5 

durability(500times)

Operating Temperature

﹣5~70

Storage Temperature

﹣40 ~ +85


Model

Inside carton quantity/pcs

Inside carton size(mm)

Quantity/pcs

Outside carton size(mm)

Gross Weight(kgs)

B

100

25x22x12

1000

60x44x24

6.8



BACK
INQUIRY NOW
Name:*
Phone:
Email:*
Message:*
Verification:
 
Contact us
  • Email: export@conetfiber.com
  • Tel: 0086-519-89197819
  • Address: No.3-13, Gongjia District, Wujin High-tech Developing Zone, Changzhou, Jiangsu, China, 213162
Mobile